Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links
Home Page

Clifford Road

Primary School and Nursery

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Who's Who

CLIFFORD ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL – STAFF 2020/2021

 

Head Teacher:

Mr. Steve Wood

 

 

Deputy Head Teacher:

Mrs. Helen Wilson

 

 

Assistant Head Teacher and SENCo:

Mrs. Jacqui Noon

 

 

  Senior Teacher

Miss Sasha Thorpe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase 1 Leader (Nursery and Reception):

Mrs. Sally-Ann Roberts

 

 

Phase 2 Leader (Years 1 and 2):

Ms. Elspeth Anderson

 

 

Phase 3 leader (years 3 and 4):

Mrs. Rebecca Abbott

 

 

Phase 4 leader (years 5 and 6):

Miss Vincia Whitehouse

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teachers:

Class:

 

 

Phase One

Mrs. Sally Fisher

Nursery

 

 

Mrs. Sally-Ann Roberts

R1

 

 

Mrs. Tracey Bax

R2

 

 

Mrs. Zoë Foreman

R2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase Two

Mrs. Jody Walker

1JW

 

 

Miss Jane Warner

1W

 

 

Ms. Elspeth Anderson

2E

 

 

Miss Rachel Lavender

2L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase Three 

 Mrs. Claire Ruiz 

3R

 

 

Mrs. Abby Brewer

3B

 

 

Mrs. Rebecca Abbott

4A

 

 

 Miss Emma Rivett  

4R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase Four

Mr. Matthew Holmes

5H

 

 

Mrs. Amanda Norris

5NC

 

 

 Mrs. Michelle Chapman

5NC

 

 

Miss Vincia Whitehouse

6VW

 

 

Ms. Helen Wright

6W

 

     Mrs Helen Wilson    
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Pupil Welfare Officer:

Mrs. Melanie Bush

   PE & Sports Teacher   Mr. Jack Newman

 

 

 

 

 

 

HLTAs:

 

Cover Supervisor:

Miss Sally Read

Mrs. Tricia Thomson

 

Mrs. Terri Robson

Nursery Nurse:

Ms. Catherine Cullum-Whatling

EAL Support Teacher:

Mrs. Hazara Khatun-Choudhury

 Reading LSAs:

Mrs. Ruth Crossley   

   Miss Lisa Beresford
Maths LSA:

 Mrs. Amelia Allison

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs. Rehna Sulaiman

Mrs. Karen Bolt

Mrs. Barbara Pink

Mrs. Linda Last

Mrs. Lauren Marriott

Mrs. Stacey Williams

Mrs. Tara McDonald

Miss Cherise Phillips

Miss Vicky Parfitt

Miss Ruth Cornish

Miss Kim Doy

Mrs. Gail Ealham

Mrs. Julia Green

Mrs. Helen Vince 

Mrs. Helen Gale

Mrs. Vicky Butler

Miss Jessica Simmons

Mrs. Wendy Studd

Miss Grace Thompson

Mrs. Jackie Collins

 

                            

   

Senior Midday Supervisor:

Mrs. Lynne Careswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Office/Premises Manager:

Mrs. Michele Quinton

   Administrative Assistant:   Mrs. Claire Jordan

 Finance Officer /Head Teacher’s PA:

Miss Julie Steggle

   Head of Kitchen:

   Deputy Head of Kitchen:

Mrs. Helen Gale

Mrs. Tracy Bolt

 Caretaker:

Mr. Pat Johnson

 Technician:

Mrs. Ruth Keenan

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAFEGUARDING

Designated Safeguarding Lead:

Mr. Steve Wood (Head Teacher)

Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leads:

Mrs. Helen Wilson (Deputy Head Teacher)

Mrs. Jacqui Noon (Assistant Head Teacher)

Mrs. Sally-Ann Roberts (Phase One Leader)

Mrs. Melanie Bush (Pupil Welfare Officer)

Prevent Leader:

Mr. Steve Wood

Online-Safety Lead:

Mrs. Jacqui Noon

Our Governor who looks after Child Protection is:

Mr Rob Riches

Top