Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links
Home Page

Clifford Road

Primary School and Nursery

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Staff List

CLIFFORD ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL – STAFF 2023/2024

  Interim Headteacher Mr Cieran Dadds 

 

Head Teacher:

Mr Steve Wood

 

 

Deputy Headteacher:

Mrs Helen Wilson

 

 

Assistant Headteacher:

Mr Kevin Speirs

 

 

 Assistant Deputy Head:

Miss Vincia Whitehouse

 

  SENDCo: Miss Katie Piper 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase 1 Leader (Nursery, Reception and Year 1):

Mrs. Sally-Ann Roberts

 

 

Phase 2 Leader (Years 2, 3 and 4):

Mrs. Claire Ruiz

 

 

Phase 3 leader (Years 5 and 6):

Ms. Helen Wright

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teachers:

Class:

 

 

Phase One

Mrs. Sally Fisher

Nursery

 

 

Mrs. Sally-Ann Roberts

R1

 

 

Mrs. Tracey Bax/

Mrs. Zoë Foreman

R2

 

 Miss Jody Fletcher1F 
 Miss Jane Warner1W 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase Two

Mrs Rachel Gooderham/Mr Kevin Speirs

2GS

 

 

Miss Eleanor Piotrowski

2P

 

 

Mrs. Amanda Norris

3N

 

 

Miss Kelly Green

3G

 

 Miss Katie Piper4P 
 Mrs. Claire Ruiz4R 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase Three 

 Mr. Matthew Holmes

5H

 

 

Mrs. Michelle Chapman

5C

 

 

Mrs Ruth Crossley

6VW

 

 

  Ms Helen Wright

6W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Pupil Welfare Officer:

 Mrs. Melanie Bush

  Assistant SENDCo:  Mrs. Helen Vince

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cover Supervisors:

Miss Sally Read

Mrs. Tricia Thomson

Mrs. Terri Robson

Nursery Nurse:

Ms. Catherine Cullum-Whatling

EAL Support Teacher:

Mrs. Hazara Khatun-Choudhury

 Reading LSA:

Miss Lisa Beresford

  
  

Teaching Assistants:

Miss Kim Doy

Mrs. Karen Bolt

Mrs. Linda Last

Mrs. Lauren Marriott

Mrs. Stacey Williams

Miss Cherise Phillips

Miss Vicky Parfitt

 

Mrs. Vicky Butler

Mrs. Wendy Studd

Miss Grace Thompson

 

 

 

                            

Senior Midday Supervisor:Mrs. Lynne Careswell
Office/Premises Manager:Mrs. Michele Quinton
Administrative Assistant: Mrs. Claire Jordan
Head of Kitchen:Mrs. Tracy Bolt
Caretaker:Mr. Pat Johnson

 

                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAFEGUARDING

Acting Designated Safeguarding Lead:

Mr Kevin Speirs (Assistant Headteacher)

Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leads:

Mrs Sally-Ann Roberts (Phase One Leader)

Mrs Melanie Bush (Pupil Welfare Officer)

Mrs Helen Vince (Assistant SENDCo)

Miss Vincia Whitehouse (Assistant Deputy Head)

Prevent Leader:

Mr Steve Wood/Mr Cieran Dadds

Online-Safety Lead:

Mr Steve Wood/Mr Cieran Dadds

Our named Child Protection/Safeguarding Governor is:

Mrs Rachel Reay

Top